.

Marshal Simonds Middle School 2011-12 Bus Schedule

Bus times and locations for MSMS.

Marshal Simonds Middle School 2011‐2012 Bus Schedule"

BUS #1 MSMS

7:00 BEDFORD & CHURCH

7:01 BEDFORD & REDMOND

7:02 BEDFORD & FAIRFAX

7:04 WEBBER & MEADOWVALE

7:05 PAULSON & DOROTHY

7:08 PATHWOODS & FERNGLADE

7:09 GREAT PINES & LEOPOLD

7:09 PURITY SPRINGS & GLENWOOD

7:10 PAUL &  PURITY SPRINGS

7:11 ARTHUR WOODS & LEOPOLD

7:12 ARTHUR WOODS & LONG

7:14 CENTER & FARMS/TRAVIS

BUS #2  MSMS                           

7:11 WILMINGTON & STANWOOD

7:11 WILMINGTON & LISA

7:12 WILMINGTON & EISENHOWER

7:12 156 WILMINGTON RD (AT PARK)

7:13 PARK & MEADOWCROFT

7:14 RIDGEWOOD & BROOKSIDE

7:15 BROOKSIDE & SANDRA

7:16 BROOKSIDE & CARTER

7:17 11 CARTER

7:18 WILMINGTON & STEWART

7:26 LOCUST & MAKECHNIE

7:28 34 LOCUST

BUS #3 MSMS

7:08 CAMBRIDGE & ARLINGTON

7:13 TERRACE HALL & MOHAWK

7:15 WASHINGTON & TERRACE HALL

7:16 TERRACE HALL & FOWLER

7:18 SANDY BROOK & HILLTOP (@ #2 HILLTOP)

7:20 HILLTOP & PINE RIDGE

7:22 TERRACE HALL & ST MARKS

BUS #4 MSMS

7:01 CAMBRIDGE & BIRCHCREST

7:02 BIRCHCREST & WARD

7:03 WARD & GANLEY

7:07 LEXINGTON & OLD COLONY

7:08 LEXINGTON & FROTHINGHAM

7:09 LEXINGTON & MARRETT

7:10 LEXINGTON & MCGUINNES

7:13 SEARS & BRIARWOOD

7:14 SEARS & FORBES

BUS #5 MSMS

7:09 NELSON & HOLLY

7:10 HERSHEY & DAVIDA

7:12 WILMINGTON & CHESTNUT

7:13 WILMINGTON & CUTTING

7:14 WILMINGTON & WOODHILL

7:15 14 WESTWOOD

7:16 WESTWOOD & RICHARD

7:16 WESTWOOD & MICHAEL

7:17 FOX HILL & VINCENT

BUS #6 MSMS           

7:12 BEAVERBROOK  & DONNA

7:12 BARNUM & BRENDA

7:12 BRENDA & BEAVERBROOK

7:13 FOXHILL & BOULDER (AM ONLY)

7:13 FOXHILL & LAING

7:14 FOXHILL & UPLAND

7:15 UPLAND & WILDWOOD

7:16 UPLAND & ROCKYHILL

7:17 CATHY & SARAH

7:18 CATHY & PHILIP

7:19 PHILLIP & BLACKHORSE

BUS #7 MSMS

7:05 KINNEY & MURRAY

7:06 TAYLOR &  MARYVALE

7:07 1 MARYVALE

7:08 CRESTHAVEN & SKILTON

7:08 9 CRESTHAVEN

7:09 38 CRESTHAVEN 

7:10 SKILTON & PATRIOT

7:11 TINKHAM & DONALD

7:12 TINKHAM & LEE

7:13 DONALD & MARVEL

7:14 6 HART

7:15 MILL & SKILTON

7:16 41 MILL

7:17 MILL & ROBERT

BUS #8   MSMS

7:10 WINN & WINNMERE 

7:11 GLEN & OVERLOOK

7:14 MOUNTAIN & MANOR

7:16 MOUNTAIN AT END – LITTLESBROOK CT

7:17 MOUNTAIN & OXBOW

7:18 44 MOUNTAIN

7:19 MOUNTAINVIEW & HERITAGE

7:20 WINN & WYMAN

7:21 WINN & WILDMERE

BUS #9 MSMS

7:10 PAULA & ELLEN

7:11 LEROY & PHYLLIS

7:13 CAMBRIDGE & VAN NORDEN

7:14 FRANCIS WYMAN & TEABURY

7:15 8 FRANCIS WYMAN

7:16 FRANCIS WYMAN & ST MARY

7:18 COUNTY & CLIFFORD

7:19 COUNTY LEDGEWOOD

BUS #10 MSMS                  

6:46 133 SO. BEDFORD

6:47 123 SO. BEDFORD

6:51 SEVEN SPRINGS RD & WHEELER

6:54 MULLER & SORELLE

6:55 MULLER & KELLY FARM WAY

6:56 EUGENE & LARSON

6:56 EUGENE & CORMIER (AM ONLY)

7:05 26 SO. BEDFORD

7:06 36 SO. BEDFORD

7:07 LEXINGTON & SO. BEDFORD

7:08 LEXINGTON & HOPE

7:09 126 LEXINGTON ST

7:11 95 LEXINGTON

7:13 STONYBROOK & MICHELLE

7:14 MILDRED & BARBARA

7:15 MILDRED & SUNSET

7:16 37 SUNSET

7:18 LEXINGTON & BENSON

BUS #11 MSMS

7:04 TERRACE HALL & BARON PARK

7:06 MIDDLESEX TRNP & BARON PARK

7:07 MIDDLESEX TRNP & DANIEL DR

7:08 261 MIDDLESEX TRNPK

7:09 GREENWOOD & PLEASANT

7:10 GREENWOOD & BEDFORD

7:11 BEDFORD & LIBERTY 

7:12 BEDFORD & COLLEGE

7:15 5 CORCORAN

7:15 BRADFORD & FOSTER

7:16 LUTHER & BRADFORD

7:18 FRANCIS WYMAN & HIGHLAND

7:18 FRANCIS WYMAN & EVELYN

7:20 BEDFORD & LAUREL

BUS #12 MSMS                      

 7:09 CHANDLER & HARRIS

7:10 CHANDLER & RED COAT

7:12 11 MALLARD

7:13 MILL & TOWNLINE

7:14 MILL & MULBERRY

7:15 MILL & SPRINGVALLEY

7:17 MILL & DUBLIN

7:17 THORNTON & ERIN

7:19 MIDWAY THORNTON @ #5

7:20 MILL & CORBETT

7:21 28 FREEPORT

7:22 DRAKE/HARRIS/FREEPORT

BUS #14 MSMS

 7:10 MEADOWVALE & CAREY

7:11 CAREY & MARION

7:12 CAREY & PRINCETON

7:13 PRINCETON & EVERGREEN

7:14 GIDLEY & MACON

7:15 MACON & SKELTON

7:16 SKELTON & OLEAN

BUS #15 MSMS

7:12 BEDFORD & MEADOWVALE

7:12 BEDFORD & MAUREEN

7:13 BEDFORD & WINDSOR 

7:14 FRANCIS WYMAN & MELLIN

7:15 FRANCIS WYMAN & GLORIA – 2ND ONE

7:15 FRANCIS WYMAN & CEDAR

7:16 FRANCIS WYMAN & JUNIPER

7:16 FRANCIS WYMAN & EASTERN

7:17 FRANCIS WYMAN & MORRISON

7:17 FRANCIS WYMAN & WING

7:18 CAMBRIDGE & FOUR ACRES

7:19 CAMBRIDGE & LANTERN

BUS #16 MSMS

7:17 PEACH ORCHARD & ARBORETUM

7:18 PEACH ORCHARD & PINE                 

7:19 PEACH ORCHARD & ARBORWOOD

7:21 JULIA CONNORS & MAGUIRE

7:22 KIMBALL CT @ ENTRANCE

7:25 BEACON VILLAGE @ ENTRANCE

7:27 KEANS & HEARTHSTONE

BUS #17 MSMS

7:14 WILMINGTON & BEAVERBROOK

7:14 WILMINGTON & SARAH

7:15 WILMINGTON & PHILIP

7:15 WILMINGTON & GEDICK

7:16 GEDICK & GIBSON

7:17 GEDICK & JACKSON

7:18 JACKSON & IRENE

7:19 PROUTY & HIGH PINES

7:20 PROUTY & HARVARD

 

 

Boards

More »
Got a question? Something on your mind? Talk to your community, directly.
Note Article
Just a short thought to get the word out quickly about anything in your neighborhood.
Share something with your neighbors.What's on your mind?What's on your mind?Make an announcement, speak your mind, or sell somethingPost something